Southwest Ohio Reserve City Championship Elder High School, Cincinnati, OH February 11, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Elder | 210.5 | | 2. | Lebanon | 149.5 | | 3. | West Clermont | 126.5 | | 4. | Mason | 117.5 | | 5. | Sycamore | 109.0 | | 6. | Middletown | 95.0 | | 7. | Lak. West | 94.0 | | 8. | Harrison | 76.5 | | 9. | Anderson | 74.0 | | 10. | Moeller | 71.0 | | 11. | Lak. East | 66.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Little Miami | 54.0 | | 13. | Colerain | 46.0 | | 14. | Edgewood | 44.5 | | 15. | LaSalle | 42.0 | | 16. | Loveland | 40.0 | | 17. | Oak Hills | 31.0 | | 18. | Winton Woods | 20.0 | | 19. | St. Xavier | 17.0 | | 20. | Hughes | 6.0 | | 21. | Sum. Co. Day | 4.0 | | 22. | Taylor | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Max Landers (Anderson) pin Weston Kim (Mason) | | 5:10 |
113 | Patrick Geary (Sycamore) pin Ismeal Dembele (Winton Woods) | | 0:38 |
120 | Brady Little (Elder) pin Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) | | 1:00 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) maj. dec. Cooper Laufman (Sycamore) | | md10-1 |
132 | Luke Peace (Elder) pin Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) | | 2:56 |
138 | Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin Reece Chagman (Elder) | | 3:52 |
144 | Josef Gikhman (Mason) dec. Ricardo Boston (Loveland) | | 8-4 |
150 | Phil Owens (Elder) pin Christian Rice (Middletown) | | 1:01 |
157 | Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) pin Eamon Murray (Anderson) | | 1:27 |
165 | Jackson Martin (Lebanon) dec. Zack Ridner (Elder) | | 10-9 |
175 | Nick Lautar (Lebanon) pin Grant Dallio (Harrison) | | 2:49 |
190 | Sam Lindley (Lak. West) maj. dec. Jon Niehaus (West Clermont) | | md15-4 |
215 | Eric Shomon (Middletown) maj. dec. Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) | | md12-3 |
285 | Zander Knollman (Lak. West) pin Charlie Powell (Moeller) | | 3:27 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Gabe Doss (West Clermont) def. Bye | | Default |
113 | Trent Konys (Moeller) pin Desiree Henley (Edgewood) | | 1:29 |
120 | Dominic Chaney (Harrison) pin Kyler Nunn (Moeller) | | 4:42 |
126 | Latrelle Moore (Edgewood) dec. Christian Weaver (Lak. East) | | 12-6 |
132 | Brandon Craig (Sycamore) pin Fabian Del Toro (Mason) | | 4:46 |
138 | Matt Vinokurov (Mason) forfeit Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) | | Forfeit |
144 | Drew Vargas (Little Miami) def. Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) | | Default |
150 | Ethan Kassem (Colerain) def. Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | Default |
157 | Alex Henriques (West Clermont) def. Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) | | Default |
165 | Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) tech. fall Tyler Parks (Anderson) | | tf18-1 |
175 | Roman White (LaSalle) def. Damon Monroe (Sycamore) | | Default |
190 | Danden Schlake (Harrison) dec. Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) | | 5-4 |
215 | Bradley Sims (Elder) dec. Austin Elam (Lebanon) | | 10-8 |
285 | Elijah Ludd (Middletown) pin Landon Casey (Elder) | | 0:17 |
|
Fifth Place |
113 | Hunter Rolfes (Harrison) pin Owen Ernst (LaSalle) | | 0:33 |
120 | Demarko Calhoun (Hughes) maj. dec. Gavyn Hanshew (Oak Hills) | | md12-2 |
126 | Morgun Fry (Little Miami) pin Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) | | 2:59 |
132 | Zane Sarver (West Clermont) pin Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) | | 1:42 |
138 | Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) def. Jazz Simpson (Middletown) | | Default |
144 | Ryan Dolan (Moeller) pin Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) | | 3:57 |
150 | Dawson Reip (Lak. East) maj. dec. Solomon Rothermel (Edgewood) | | md12-4 |
157 | Matthew Malay (Lak. East) pin Aiden Armstrong (Lebanon) | | 0:56 |
165 | Henry Sweeny (St. Xavier) def. Zion Jarman (Middletown) | | Default |
175 | Griffin VonHoene (West Clermont) pin Luke Lu (Mason) | | 2:29 |
190 | Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) forfeit Cam`Ron Gutierrez (Lebanon) | | Forfeit |
215 | Jashawn Fletcher (West Clermont) pin Jacob Allen (Edgewood) | | 1:18 |
285 | Samuel Williams (Lak. East) dec. Jackson Meale (LaSalle) | | 6-5 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
113 | Desiree Henley (Edgewood) dec. Owen Ernst (LaSalle) | | 12-9 |
| Trent Konys (Moeller) pin Hunter Rolfes (Harrison) | | 4:30 |
120 | Dominic Chaney (Harrison) tech. fall Demarko Calhoun (Hughes) | | tf22-7 |
| Kyler Nunn (Moeller) pin Gavyn Hanshew (Oak Hills) | | 1:46 |
126 | Latrelle Moore (Edgewood) tech. fall Morgun Fry (Little Miami) | | tf16-1 |
| Christian Weaver (Lak. East) dec. Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) | | 10-8 |
132 | Fabian Del Toro (Mason) maj. dec. Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) | | md13-4 |
| Brandon Craig (Sycamore) dec. Zane Sarver (West Clermont) | | 10-3 |
138 | Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) dec. Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | 6-5 |
| Matt Vinokurov (Mason) dec. Jazz Simpson (Middletown) | | 8-3 |
144 | Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Ryan Dolan (Moeller) | | 2:38 |
| Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) dec. Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) | | 7-6 |
150 | Brody Rodencal (Mason) dec. Solomon Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 3-2 |
| Ethan Kassem (Colerain) pin Dawson Reip (Lak. East) | | 1:43 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) dec. Matthew Malay (Lak. East) | | 8-7 |
| Alex Henriques (West Clermont) dec. Aiden Armstrong (Lebanon) | | 4-2 |
165 | Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) pin Zion Jarman (Middletown) | | 0:30 |
| Tyler Parks (Anderson) dec. Henry Sweeny (St. Xavier) | | 11-4 |
175 | Roman White (LaSalle) pin Griffin VonHoene (West Clermont) | | 0:58 |
| Damon Monroe (Sycamore) dec. Luke Lu (Mason) | | 11-5 |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) pin Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) | | 4:06 |
| Danden Schlake (Harrison) dec. Cam`Ron Gutierrez (Lebanon) | | 8-4 |
215 | Austin Elam (Lebanon) pin Jashawn Fletcher (West Clermont) | | 4:15 |
| Bradley Sims (Elder) dec. Jacob Allen (Edgewood) | | 6-4 |
285 | Landon Casey (Elder) dec. Samuel Williams (Lak. East) | | 7-3 |
| Elijah Ludd (Middletown) dec. Jackson Meale (LaSalle) | | 4-2 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Max Landers (Anderson) pin Gabe Doss (West Clermont) | | 0:0 |
113 | Patrick Geary (Sycamore) pin* Trent Konys (Moeller) | | 3:16 |
| Ismeal Dembele (Winton Woods) pin Desiree Henley (Edgewood) | | 3:31 |
120 | Brady Little (Elder) pin* Kyler Nunn (Moeller) | | 1:27 |
| Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) dec. Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 8-7 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) maj. dec. Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) | | md11-1 |
| Cooper Laufman (Sycamore) maj. dec. Morgun Fry (Little Miami) | | md12-1 |
132 | Luke Peace (Elder) maj. dec. Brandon Craig (Sycamore) | | md15-5 |
| Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) dec. Fabian Del Toro (Mason) | | 7-3 |
138 | Mason Lovy (Lebanon) tech. fall Matt Vinokurov (Mason) | | tf18-3 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) maj. dec. Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) | | md11-2 |
144 | Josef Gikhman (Mason) dec. Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) | | 12-7 |
| Ricardo Boston (Loveland) pin Ryan Dolan (Moeller) | | 5:45 |
150 | Phil Owens (Elder) pin Ethan Kassem (Colerain) | | 1:19 |
| Christian Rice (Middletown) dec. Solomon Rothermel (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
157 | Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) pin Alex Henriques (West Clermont) | | 5:24 |
| Eamon Murray (Anderson) pin Matthew Malay (Lak. East) | | 2:53 |
165 | Jackson Martin (Lebanon) pin Tyler Parks (Anderson) | | 0:36 |
| Zack Ridner (Elder) pin Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) | | 0:56 |
175 | Nick Lautar (Lebanon) pin Luke Lu (Mason) | | 0: |
| Grant Dallio (Harrison) dec. Griffin VonHoene (West Clermont) | | 6-5 |
190 | Jon Niehaus (West Clermont) pin Danden Schlake (Harrison) | | 3:13 |
| Sam Lindley (Lak. West) pin Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) | | 0:48 |
215 | Eric Shomon (Middletown) pin Bradley Sims (Elder) | | 2:47 |
| Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) maj. dec. Austin Elam (Lebanon) | | md24-11 |
285 | Charlie Powell (Moeller) pin Elijah Ludd (Middletown) | | 4:50 |
| Zander Knollman (Lak. West) dec. Samuel Williams (Lak. East) | | 3-1 |
|
Consolation Quarterfinal |
113 | Hunter Rolfes (Harrison) pin Leo Lazarde (St. Xavier) | | 3:23 |
120 | Gavyn Hanshew (Oak Hills) maj. dec. Caleb Henson (West Clermont) | | md15-4 |
126 | Latrelle Moore (Edgewood) maj. dec. Mackay Miller (West Clermont) | | md12-0 |
| Christian Weaver (Lak. East) pin Max Egner (Oak Hills) | | 2:30 |
132 | Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) pin Mason Richardson (Harrison) | | 1:47 |
| Zane Sarver (West Clermont) pin Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) | | 1:50 |
138 | Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) pin Cody Mason (Harrison) | | 0:35 |
| Jazz Simpson (Middletown) pin Philip Lee (Lak. West) | | 4:50 |
144 | Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Nathan Briner (Lebanon) | | 2:05 |
| Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) pin Joey Carter (Elder) | | 4:42 |
150 | Brody Rodencal (Mason) pin Brendan Laux (Sycamore) | | 0:19 |
| Dawson Reip (Lak. East) pin Alex Creager (West Clermont) | | 2:00 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) dec. Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 4-3 |
| Aiden Armstrong (Lebanon) dec. Craig Smith (Colerain) | | 8-7 |
165 | Zion Jarman (Middletown) dec. Samuel Pressman (Sycamore) | | 14-10 |
| Henry Sweeny (St. Xavier) pin Max Abdin (Harrison) | | 2:22 |
175 | Roman White (LaSalle) pin J.J. Harris (Middletown) | | 1:19 |
| Damon Monroe (Sycamore) dec. Gabriel Abdelnour (Lak. East) | | 5-3 |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) pin Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 1:18 |
| Cam`Ron Gutierrez (Lebanon) pin Andre Pettijohn (Sycamore) | | 3:16 |
215 | Jashawn Fletcher (West Clermont) pin Andrew Dieringer (Lak. West) | | 1:40 |
| Jacob Allen (Edgewood) dec. Khalil Small (Colerain) | | 9-4 |
285 | Landon Casey (Elder) pin Ben Heile (Anderson) | | 1:28 |
| Jackson Meale (LaSalle) pin Clayton Northey (Loveland) | | 0:40 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
132 | Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) pin Jackson Deller (Colerain) | | 1:49 |
| Zane Sarver (West Clermont) dec. Casey Brown (Edgewood) | | 7-6 |
| Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) pin Jordan Yates (Lak. East) | | 3:01 |
138 | Cody Mason (Harrison) pin Austin Davis (Anderson) | | 0:29 |
| Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) dec. Cole DeMaris (Sycamore) | | 4-2 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) pin Warren Ratterman (Lak. East) | | 0:47 |
| Jazz Simpson (Middletown) dec. Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) | | 7-3 |
144 | Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Nathan Glahn (St. Xavier) | | 0:35 |
| Nathan Briner (Lebanon) pin Max Taphorn (Colerain) | | 1:32 |
| Joey Carter (Elder) pin Jake Smith (Harrison) | | 1:58 |
| Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) pin Mehan Shaik (Sycamore) | | 1:32 |
150 | Brody Rodencal (Mason) dec. Connor Schneider (Oak Hills) | | 3-2 |
| Brendan Laux (Sycamore) pin Ashton Bashada (Lebanon) | | 4:22 |
| Alex Creager (West Clermont) pin Gabe Palumbo (Anderson) | | 0:34 |
| Dawson Reip (Lak. East) pin Solanus Leyendecker (Sum. Co. Day) | | 2:58 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) pin Jacob Baron (Sycamore) | | 1:54 |
| Ben Kallini (Elder) pin Kharris Thomas (Middletown) | | 1:16 |
| Craig Smith (Colerain) pin Albert Loving (Oak Hills) | | 0:36 |
165 | Zion Jarman (Middletown) pin Carson Bowman (Little Miami) | | 1:25 |
| Henry Sweeny (St. Xavier) pin Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 0:57 |
175 | Roman White (LaSalle) pin Carson Schaefer (Taylor) | | 0:20 |
| J.J. Harris (Middletown) forfeit Connor Dillon (Colerain) | | Forfeit |
| Gabriel Abdelnour (Lak. East) pin Khojiakbar Toshboltaev (Loveland) | | 4:52 |
| Damon Monroe (Sycamore) pin Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 3:18 |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) pin Logan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 0:30 |
| Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin Jonathan Harris (Middletown) | | 2:23 |
| Andre Pettijohn (Sycamore) dec. Danny Earley (St. Xavier) | | 7-2 |
215 | Jashawn Fletcher (West Clermont) pin Demetrius Ashley (St. Xavier) | | 4:05 |
| Khalil Small (Colerain) pin Jonathan Dixon (LaSalle) | | 0:57 |
| Jacob Allen (Edgewood) pin Cedae Jacobsen (Little Miami) | | 1:32 |
285 | Landon Casey (Elder) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 1:46 |
| Ben Heile (Anderson) pin Nick Walker (Sycamore) | | 3:25 |
| Clayton Northey (Loveland) pin Alex Elias (St. Xavier) | | 0:37 |
| Jackson Meale (LaSalle) forfeit Nathan Puckett (West Clermont) | | Forfeit |
|
Quarterfinal |
113 | Trent Konys (Moeller) pin Owen Ernst (LaSalle) | | 1:48 |
| Desiree Henley (Edgewood) pin Leo Lazarde (St. Xavier) | | 3:38 |
| Ismeal Dembele (Winton Woods) pin Hunter Rolfes (Harrison) | | 2:19 |
120 | Kyler Nunn (Moeller) pin Demarko Calhoun (Hughes) | | 1:02 |
| Dominic Chaney (Harrison) maj. dec. Gavyn Hanshew (Oak Hills) | | md12-0 |
| Deklan Kenney (Sycamore) dec. Caleb Henson (West Clermont) | | 7-2 |
126 | Jacob Mentz (Elder) tech. fall Mackay Miller (West Clermont) | | tf18-1 |
| Kermit Gutknecht (Colerain) pin Latrelle Moore (Edgewood) | | 3:40 |
| Cooper Laufman (Sycamore) pin Christian Weaver (Lak. East) | | 1:25 |
| Morgun Fry (Little Miami) pin Max Egner (Oak Hills) | | 3:36 |
132 | Luke Peace (Elder) pin* Mason Richardson (Harrison) | | 0:48 |
| Brandon Craig (Sycamore) pin Jackson Deller (Colerain) | | 1:45 |
| Fabian Del Toro (Mason) pin* Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) | | 1:35 |
| Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) dec. Casey Brown (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
138 | Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) | | 2:44 |
| Matt Vinokurov (Mason) pin Cody Mason (Harrison) | | 5:46 |
| Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) dec. Jazz Simpson (Middletown) | | 3-2 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Philip Lee (Lak. West) | | 1:55 |
144 | Josef Gikhman (Mason) pin Max Taphorn (Colerain) | | 3:52 |
| Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) dec. Drew Vargas (Little Miami) | | 14-7 |
| Ryan Dolan (Moeller) dec. Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) | | 4-3 |
| Ricardo Boston (Loveland) pin Jake Smith (Harrison) | | 1:39 |
150 | Phil Owens (Elder) pin Brendan Laux (Sycamore) | | 0:52 |
| Ethan Kassem (Colerain) dec. Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | 11-7 |
| Solomon Rothermel (Edgewood) maj. dec. Dawson Reip (Lak. East) | | md14-3 |
| Christian Rice (Middletown) pin Alex Creager (West Clermont) | | 0:56 |
157 | Alex Henriques (West Clermont) pin* Kharris Thomas (Middletown) | | 1:20 |
| Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) pin Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) | | 2:51 |
| Eamon Murray (Anderson) pin Aiden Armstrong (Lebanon) | | 3:16 |
| Matthew Malay (Lak. East) pin Albert Loving (Oak Hills) | | 0:45 |
165 | Jackson Martin (Lebanon) pin* Zion Jarman (Middletown) | | 1:30 |
| Tyler Parks (Anderson) pin* Samuel Pressman (Sycamore) | | 2:25 |
| Gabe Bishop (West Clermont) pin* Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 0:32 |
| Zack Ridner (Elder) pin* Max Abdin (Harrison) | | 0:58 |
175 | Nick Lautar (Lebanon) pin J.J. Harris (Middletown) | | 0:52 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) pin Roman White (LaSalle) | | 4:50 |
| Grant Dallio (Harrison) pin* Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 5:02 |
| Griffin VonHoene (West Clermont) pin Gabriel Abdelnour (Lak. East) | | 3:23 |
190 | Jon Niehaus (West Clermont) dec.* Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 14-8 |
| Danden Schlake (Harrison) dec. Logan Kallenbach (Lak. East) | | 9-4 |
| Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) dec. Cam`Ron Gutierrez (Lebanon) | | 9-8 |
| Sam Lindley (Lak. West) pin Danny Earley (St. Xavier) | | 0:28 |
215 | Bradley Sims (Elder) pin Andrew Dieringer (Lak. West) | | 1:33 |
| Eric Shomon (Middletown) pin Jashawn Fletcher (West Clermont) | | 1:23 |
| Austin Elam (Lebanon) pin* Cedae Jacobsen (Little Miami) | | 1:45 |
| Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) pin Jonathan Dixon (LaSalle) | | 1:20 |
285 | Elijah Ludd (Middletown) pin Nick Walker (Sycamore) | | 0:37 |
| Charlie Powell (Moeller) pin Devon Masterson (Colerain) | | 2:59 |
| Samuel Williams (Lak. East) dec. Jackson Meale (LaSalle) | | 5-3 |
| Zander Knollman (Lak. West) pin Clayton Northey (Loveland) | | 1:20 |
|
Third Consolation |
138 | Austin Davis (Anderson) dec. Kenneth Bailey (Winton Woods) | | 4-2 |
| Cole DeMaris (Sycamore) pin Danny Ayers (Colerain) | | 0:38 |
| Warren Ratterman (Lak. East) dec. Uriah Olgetree (Moeller) | | 4-1 |
| Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) pin John Walton (St. Xavier) | | 2:39 |
144 | Nathan Glahn (St. Xavier) pin Seth Dearman (Anderson) | | 2:08 |
| Nathan Briner (Lebanon) pin Tyrese Ellison (Middletown) | | 0:38 |
| Joey Carter (Elder) dec. Kaiden Ruppert (Edgewood) | | 7-5 |
| Mehan Shaik (Sycamore) pin Andrew Todhunter (Taylor) | | 1:36 |
150 | Connor Schneider (Oak Hills) pin Wyatt Medley (Moeller) | | 0:17 |
| Gabe Palumbo (Anderson) pin Shane Murray (Loveland) | | 5:36 |
| Solanus Leyendecker (Sum. Co. Day) pin Jaidyn Payne (LaSalle) | | 1:28 |
157 | Jacob Baron (Sycamore) pin Ryan Deaton (Harrison) | | 1:44 |
| Ben Kallini (Elder) pin Josh Mansu (Taylor) | | 0:56 |
| Craig Smith (Colerain) pin Chase McNeal (Mason) | | 1:38 |
175 | Damon Monroe (Sycamore) dec. Rocco Pusateri (St. Xavier) | | 8-4 |
|
Second Consolation |
144 | Nathan Briner (Lebanon) pin Avery Ossege (West Clermont) | | 2:54 |
150 | Ashton Bashada (Lebanon) pin Chris Duffy (St. Xavier) | | 2:38 |
|
Second Round |
132 | Mason Richardson (Harrison) maj. dec. Jordan Yates (Lak. East) | | md15-2 |
| Brandon Craig (Sycamore) pin Zane Sarver (West Clermont) | | 1:41 |
| Anthony McCoy (Lebanon) pin Liam Pfeffer (Anderson) | | 3:13 |
138 | Mason Lovy (Lebanon) pin John Walton (St. Xavier) | | 1:52 |
| Sam Charusnikov (West Clermont) pin Ibrahima Diagne (Hughes) | | 1:50 |
| Cody Mason (Harrison) pin Uriah Olgetree (Moeller) | | 2:35 |
| Matt Vinokurov (Mason) pin Warren Ratterman (Lak. East) | | 0:27 |
| Cole Wurzelbacher (LaSalle) pin Danny Ayers (Colerain) | | 1:33 |
| Jazz Simpson (Middletown) dec. Cole DeMaris (Sycamore) | | 8-5 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) pin Austin Davis (Anderson) | | 1:30 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Kenneth Bailey (Winton Woods) | | 0:36 |
144 | Josef Gikhman (Mason) pin* Mehan Shaik (Sycamore) | | 2:48 |
| Max Taphorn (Colerain) pin* Andrew Todhunter (Taylor) | | 5:19 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin* Joey Carter (Elder) | | 0:52 |
| Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) pin Kaiden Ruppert (Edgewood) | | 4:34 |
| Jared Richmond (Oak Hills) dec.* Avery Ossege (West Clermont) | | 5-1 |
| Ryan Dolan (Moeller) pin* Tyrese Ellison (Middletown) | | 0:20 |
| Ricardo Boston (Loveland) pin* Nathan Glahn (St. Xavier) | | 1:12 |
| Jake Smith (Harrison) pin* Seth Dearman (Anderson) | | 3:32 |
150 | Phil Owens (Elder) pin* Solanus Leyendecker (Sum. Co. Day) | | 0:58 |
| Brendan Laux (Sycamore) pin* Jaidyn Payne (LaSalle) | | 0:54 |
| Ethan Kassem (Colerain) pin Gabe Palumbo (Anderson) | | 4:46 |
| Brody Rodencal (Mason) tech. fall* Shane Murray (Loveland) | | tf16-0 |
| Dawson Reip (Lak. East) Bye* Bye | | Bye |
| Solomon Rothermel (Edgewood) pin* Chris Duffy (St. Xavier) | | 1:28 |
| Christian Rice (Middletown) dec.* Connor Schneider (Oak Hills) | | 6-4 |
| Alex Creager (West Clermont) pin* Wyatt Medley (Moeller) | | 1:16 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) dec. Craig Smith (Colerain) | | 8-6 |
| Nathan Mobley (Lak. West) pin Chase McNeal (Mason) | | 1:40 |
| Aiden Armstrong (Lebanon) pin Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 3:15 |
| Eamon Murray (Anderson) pin Josh Mansu (Taylor) | | 3:33 |
| Albert Loving (Oak Hills) pin Ryan Deaton (Harrison) | | 1:02 |
| Matthew Malay (Lak. East) pin Jacob Baron (Sycamore) | | 1:04 |
165 | Zion Jarman (Middletown) maj. dec. Henry Sweeny (St. Xavier) | | md15-7 |
| Brody Hermann (Lak. West) pin Carson Bowman (Little Miami) | | 2:48 |
175 | Nick Lautar (Lebanon) pin Rocco Pusateri (St. Xavier) | | 3:49 |
| J.J. Harris (Middletown) dec. Damon Monroe (Sycamore) | | 3-2 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) pin Khojiakbar Toshboltaev (Loveland) | | 3:09 |
| Jacob Schlachter (Elder) pin Connor Dillon (Colerain) | | 0:21 |
| Griffin VonHoene (West Clermont) pin Carson Schaefer (Taylor) | | 0:31 |
190 | Danden Schlake (Harrison) dec. Andre Pettijohn (Sycamore) | | 8-1 |
| Calvin Medeiros (Loveland) dec. Jonathan Harris (Middletown) | | 11-9 |
| Sam Lindley (Lak. West) dec. Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) | | 5-4 |
215 | Bradley Sims (Elder) maj. dec. Jacob Allen (Edgewood) | | md14-6 |
| Eric Shomon (Middletown) pin Khalil Small (Colerain) | | 2:23 |
| Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) pin Demetrius Ashley (St. Xavier) | | 3:28 |
285 | Elijah Ludd (Middletown) pin Nathan Puckett (West Clermont) | | 3:33 |
| Charlie Powell (Moeller) pin Alex Elias (St. Xavier) | | 1:41 |
| Samuel Williams (Lak. East) pin Ben Heile (Anderson) | | 3:41 |
| Zander Knollman (Lak. West) dec. Landon Casey (Elder) | | 4-1 |
|
First Round |
144 | Sherbek Ruzimurodov (Lak. East) dec. Nathan Briner (Lebanon) | | 12-9 |
150 | Ethan Kassem (Colerain) pin Ashton Bashada (Lebanon) | | 0:33 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-11-2023 17:56:46 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |